Lotus corniculatus L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 324 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Loteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: corniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131580

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lotus ambiguus Sprengel
  2. Lotus arvensis Pers.
  3. Lotus balticus Miniaev
  4. Lotus carpetanus Lacaita
  5. Lotus caucasicus Kuprian.
  6. Lotus ciliatus sensu Schur
  7. Lotus corniculatus Fr.
  8. Lotus corniculatus Chrtkova
  9. Lotus corniculatus Rupr.
  10. Lotus komarovii Miniaev
  11. Lotus major Scop.
  12. Lotus olgae Klokov
  13. Lotus ruprechtii Miniaev
  14. Lotus tauricus Juz.
  15. Lotus zhegulensis Klokov

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lotus corniculatus L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 324 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qd09a29h0de38ag7o610ubfeh5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 19:26:27
SESSION unix time in : 1558545987
SESSION unix time out: 1558546587
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558545987
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87