Aristolochia clematitis L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 362 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Aristolochiaceae
subfamily: Aristolochioideae
tribe: Aristolochieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: clematitis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: clematitis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131618

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aristolochia clematitis Priszter
  2. Aristolochia infesta Salisb.
  3. Aristolochia longa Georgi
  4. Aristolochia tenuis Houtt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aristolochia clematitis L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 362 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4oeg213k64p2lhmhjh7a3fjdv0
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 18:44:59
SESSION unix time in : 1558543499
SESSION unix time out: 1558544099
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558543499
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87