Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 394 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Narthecioideae
tribe: Narthecieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ossifragus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ossifragus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131650

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Abama ossifraga (L.) DC.
  2. Anthericum ossifragum L.
  3. Anthericum palustre Salisb.
  4. Narthecium anthericoides Hoppe ex Mert. & Koch
  5. Narthecium palustre Bubani
  6. Phalangium ossifragum (L.) Muhl. ex Steudel
  7. Tofieldia ossifraga (L.) Chaub.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 2: t. 394 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qkoa3ie1kpb2a374dbe5br3986
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:54:58
SESSION unix time in : 1558371298
SESSION unix time out: 1558371898
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558371298
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215