Lamium amplexicaule L.
cited name:
Lamium amplexicaule L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 572 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amplexicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: amplexicaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131828


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Galeobdolon amplexicaule (L.) Moench
  2. Pollichia amplexicaulis (L.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lamium amplexicaule L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 572 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eq1lnm59dalqije2fkjjp9lfa1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:24:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571005497
SESSION unix time out: 1571006097
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571005498
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196