Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
betonica, betony
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 574 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131830

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Betonica officinalis L.
  2. Stachys betonica Benth.
  3. Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis. ex Briq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 574 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kboqr0gkhv4qehaqpu8h62c055
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:30:22
SESSION unix time in : 1558369822
SESSION unix time out: 1558370422
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558369822
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215