Ajuga reptans L.
cited name:
Ajuga reptans L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 576 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Ajugoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: reptans
epithet recognized: reptans

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131832


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ajuga abnormis (Rouy) Prain
  2. Ajuga alpina Fr.
  3. Ajuga barrelieri Ten.
  4. Ajuga breviproles Borbás
  5. Ajuga candolleana (Rouy) Prain
  6. Ajuga densiflora Ten.
  7. Ajuga hampeana A.Br. & Vatke
  8. Ajuga pyramidalis Huds.
  9. Ajuga repens Gueldenst. ex Ledeb.
  10. Ajuga reptans Tinant
  11. Ajuga reptans Nyman
  12. Ajuga reptans Zalewski
  13. Ajuga stolonifera Jeanb. & Timb.-Lagr.
  14. Ajuga vulgaris Rouy
  15. Ajuga vulgaris Rouy
  16. Teucrium reptans (L.) Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ajuga reptans L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 576 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: umj72blbuf3qltup1g22405f03
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:31:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571005914
SESSION unix time out: 1571006514
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571005914
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196