Lysimachia nummularia L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 583 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Lysimachieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nummularius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: nummularius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131839

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ephemerum nummularia Schur
  2. Lysimachusa nummularia Pohl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lysimachia nummularia L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 583 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uv70skrnocjh2tfp5aihijefv1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:56:56
SESSION unix time in : 1566629816
SESSION unix time out: 1566630416
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629816
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171