Samolus valerandi L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 585 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Samoleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: valerandi
epithet recognized: valerandi

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131841

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anagallis aquatica Endl. ex Ledeb.
  2. Samolus americanus Sprengel
  3. Samolus caulescens Willd. ex Roemer & Schultes
  4. Samolus floribundus Kunth
  5. Samolus parviflorus Raf.
  6. Samolus valerandi A. Gray
  7. Samolus valerandi (Kunth) R. Knuth
  8. Samolus valerandi (Raf.) Hultén

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Samolus valerandi L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 585 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8jrae5062863qm6uv7ljft8ci6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:09:20
SESSION unix time in : 1566630560
SESSION unix time out: 1566631160
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566630560
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171