Ranunculus auricomus L.

C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 591 (1922-1926)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: auricomus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: auricomus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=131847

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ranunculus auricomus Fagerström & G.
  2. Ranunculus auricomus (Lynge) Fagerström & G. Kvist
  3. Ranunculus auricomus Lynge
  4. Ranunculus auricomus Fagerström & G. Kvist
  5. Ranunculus binatus Kit. ex Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ranunculus auricomus L.
C.A.M. Lindman, Bilder ur Nordens Flora, vol. 3: t. 591 (1922-1926)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l46cd54buh816ujpsjsqf0uk72
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 19:45:52
SESSION unix time in : 1558547152
SESSION unix time out: 1558547752
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558547152
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87