Paphiopedilum bellatulum (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium bellatulum Rchb.f.]
cited name:
Cypripedium bellatulum Rchb.f.

A. Cogniaux, A. Goossens, Dictionnaire iconographique des orchidees, Cypripedium, vol. 4: t. 9 (1896-1907) [A. Goossens]

drawing: A. Goossens
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Cypripedioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bellatulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bellatulus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=132292


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cypripedium bellatulum Rchb.f.
  2. Paphiopedilum bellatulum O’Brien
  3. Paphiopedilum bellatulum (O’Brien) Braem

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paphiopedilum bellatulum (Rchb.f.) Stein [as Cypripedium bellatulum Rchb.f.]
A. Cogniaux, A. Goossens, Dictionnaire iconographique des orchidees, Cypripedium, vol. 4: t. 9 (1896-1907) [A. Goossens]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: urme7blbnjos5hehotvdugujo6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 22:16:07
SESSION unix time in : 1576185367
SESSION unix time out: 1576185967
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576185367
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182