Pelargonium lobatum L’Hérit.

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 4: t. 10 (1682-1709) [Maria Moninckx]

drawing: Maria Moninckx
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133704

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum heracleiforme (Lodd.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum lobatum (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium lobatum Burm.f.
  4. Pelargonium lobatum Sims

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium lobatum L’Hérit.
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 4: t. 10 (1682-1709) [Maria Moninckx]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v7pd334nb3r50vluh5kq7lk8p2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:56:11
SESSION unix time in : 1566676571
SESSION unix time out: 1566677171
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676571
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166