Pelargonium rapaceum L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium rapaceum L’Hérit.

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 4: t. 11 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rapaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rapaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133705


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum rapaceum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium rapaceum L.
  3. Geranium selinum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium rapaceum L’Hérit.
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 4: t. 11 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ecu49ld3okiqcrd31vgm6c2r7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:46:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576291616
SESSION unix time out: 1576292216
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576291616
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113