Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 5: t. 40 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133784


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 5: t. 40 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nlvvchqapfn92afjug83437lc6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 21:00:05
SESSION unix time in : 1575748805
SESSION unix time out: 1575749405
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575748805
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179