Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit.

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 5: t. 41 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133785


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium peltatum L.
  2. Pelargonium lateripes L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit.
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 5: t. 41 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qvuviqdni5ur24pmpb32toen17
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:31:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575876680
SESSION unix time out: 1575877280
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575876681
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208