Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit.

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 5: t. 43 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133787


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum acetosum (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit.
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 5: t. 43 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f94bi3mi09gh3kstms51dlv561
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:45:53
SESSION unix time in : 1568731553
SESSION unix time out: 1568732153
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568731554
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48