Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
cited name:
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.

J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 8: t. 4 (1682-1709)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=133898


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw.
J. Moninckx, Moninckx atlas, vol. 8: t. 4 (1682-1709)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sjavkcbgmsg8p31pl992gbnse6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 01:26:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571527597
SESSION unix time out: 1571528197
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571527597
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171