Pelargonium scabrum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum noctu olens flore rubro Anemones folio angustiore]

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 535, fig. f (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scaber, scabra, scabrum
epithet recognized: scaber, scabra, scabrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134601

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium scabrum L.
  2. Pelargonium scabrum Harvey

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium scabrum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum noctu olens flore rubro Anemones folio angustiore]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 535, fig. f (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 18c7hai9kfma46mcptbc6ho0i5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 04:46:44
SESSION unix time in : 1566355604
SESSION unix time out: 1566356204
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566355604
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.251.205