Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum folio Malvae picto]
cited name:
Geranium hybridum L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 536, fig. b (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hybridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hybridus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134603


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium hybridum L.
  2. Geranium miniatum Andrews
  3. Hoarea coccinea Sweet
  4. Ciconium coccineum Hoffmanns.
  5. Ciconium hybridum Sweet
  6. Ciconium oxyphyllum Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum folio Malvae picto]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 536, fig. b (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fvnc6dok7skh0c5tp37tagqi96
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:30:06
SESSION unix time in : 1576290606
SESSION unix time out: 1576291206
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576290606
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113