Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum frutescens Malvae folio]
cited name:
Geranium hybridum L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 536, fig. c (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hybridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hybridus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134604


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium hybridum L.
  2. Geranium miniatum Andrews
  3. Hoarea coccinea Sweet
  4. Ciconium coccineum Hoffmanns.
  5. Ciconium hybridum Sweet
  6. Ciconium oxyphyllum Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum frutescens Malvae folio]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 536, fig. c (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5btovi1aknroj8dtobs71vv442
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:05:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575716719
SESSION unix time out: 1575717319
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575716719
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40