Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum frutescens Malvae folio odorato]

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 537, fig. c (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hybridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hybridus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134606

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium hybridum L.
  2. Geranium miniatum Andrews
  3. Hoarea coccinea Sweet
  4. Ciconium coccineum Hoffmanns.
  5. Ciconium hybridum Sweet
  6. Ciconium oxyphyllum Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum frutescens Malvae folio odorato]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 537, fig. c (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: klc6b9q8ap540l3nibsk09aq33
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:59:26
SESSION unix time in : 1566802766
SESSION unix time out: 1566803366
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802766
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107