Pelargonium grossularioides (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium Africanum uvae crispae folio cauliculis procumbentibus]
cited name:
Geranium grossularioides L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 538, fig. d (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grossularioides
epithet recognized: grossularioides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134610


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium grossularioides L.
  2. Pelargonium anceps L’Hérit.
  3. Pelargonium filicaule Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium grossularioides (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium Africanum uvae crispae folio cauliculis procumbentibus]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 538, fig. d (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4f0n0ldobre15ujisq0no8ih25
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:36:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575877014
SESSION unix time out: 1575877614
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575877014
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208