Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum arborescens Acetosae rotundo folio et sapore]
cited name:
Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 539, fig. e (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acetosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acetosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134614


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum acetosum (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium acetosum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum arborescens Acetosae rotundo folio et sapore]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 539, fig. e (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: opnaj0h9cn7i721fkhndmgpfg4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 14:22:39
SESSION unix time in : 1568982159
SESSION unix time out: 1568982759
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568982159
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130