Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum Alchemillae hirsutae folio flore albo]

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 540, fig. f (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134619

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum Alchemillae hirsutae folio flore albo]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 540, fig. f (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ekkhnbeflbd3s1ncbsqb1qimf5
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 00:26:11
SESSION unix time in : 1556144771
SESSION unix time out: 1556145371
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556144771
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.63.218