Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum Coriandri folio minus]

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 540, fig. h (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriandrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriandrifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=134621

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium coriandrifolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium coriandrifolium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum Coriandri folio minus]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 540, fig. h (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6h582c8a8maeot0294bmftb9g4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:54:57
SESSION unix time in : 1563753297
SESSION unix time out: 1563753897
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563753297
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123