Convallaria majalis L. [as Lilium convallium flore rubanthe]
cited name:
Convallaria majalis L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 653, fig. c (1742) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Convallarioideae
tribe: Convallarieae
subtribe: Convallarinae

epithet cited: majalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: majalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=135050


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convallaria bracteata Dulac
  2. Convallaria fragrans Salisb.
  3. Convallaria keiskei Y.C. Chu & et al.
  4. Convallaria latifolia Miller
  5. Convallaria linnaei Gaertner
  6. Convallaria majalis Ponert
  7. Convallaria majalis Zapal.
  8. Convallaria majalis Rchb.
  9. Convallaria majalis F.Rosen
  10. Convallaria majalis (F.Rosen) Ponert
  11. Convallaria majalis (Miller) Asch. & Graebn.
  12. Convallaria majalis Ponert
  13. Convallaria majalis Zapal.
  14. Convallaria majalis (C. Gmelin) Ponert
  15. Convallaria majalis Wilczek
  16. Convallaria majalis Wittm.
  17. Convallaria majalis (Wittm.) Voss
  18. Convallaria majalis Rchb.
  19. Convallaria majalis auct.
  20. Convallaria majalis (Utkin ex Grossh.) Knorring
  21. Convallaria majalis (Utkin ex Grossh.) Bordz.
  22. Convallaria majalis Lowe
  23. Convallaria mappii C. Gmelin
  24. Convallaria scaposa Gilib.
  25. Convallaria transcaucasica Utkin ex Grossh.
  26. Lilium convallium Garsault
  27. Polygonatum majale (L.) All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Convallaria majalis L. [as Lilium convallium flore rubanthe]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 3: t. 653, fig. c (1742) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: alrborqr414oucks9m8of13fu1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 05:51:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576385470
SESSION unix time out: 1576386070
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576385470
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223