Viola odorata L. [as Viola Martia flore albo]
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 1011, fig. c (1745) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=135957


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola Martia flore albo]
J.W. Weinmann, Phytanthoza iconographia, vol. 4: t. 1011, fig. c (1745) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mgkupl885j3pij71rkg8nm4qc0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:50:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571478623
SESSION unix time out: 1571479223
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571478623
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98