Geum urbanum L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 1: t. 46 (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Geeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: urbanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: urbanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136038

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geum rivale Á. Löve & D. Löve

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geum urbanum L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 1: t. 46 (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: otf6nah6117ssgn318q7sbg7k1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 19:44:53
SESSION unix time in : 1558547093
SESSION unix time out: 1558547693
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558547093
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87