Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist [as Erigeron canadensis L.]
cited name:
Erigeron canadensis L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 1: t. 70 (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: canadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: canadensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136062


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster canadensis (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Conyza canadensis (A. Gray) Cronquist
  3. Erigeron canadense (Nutt.) B.Boivin
  4. Erigeron canadensis L.
  5. Erigeron canadensis Fassett
  6. Erigeron canadensis A. Gray
  7. Erigeron canadensis Schwein.
  8. Erigeron canadensis Makino
  9. Erigeron canadensis Farw.
  10. Erigeron myriocephalus Rech.f. & Edelb.
  11. Erigeron setiferus Post ex Boiss.
  12. Erigeron strictus DC.
  13. Senecio ciliatus Walter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Conyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist [as Erigeron canadensis L.]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 1: t. 70 (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9vpn7bflsa9d5bm2uv53cm7e37
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:05:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571292314
SESSION unix time out: 1571292914
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571292314
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78