Verbascum nigrum L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 1: t. 71 (1800)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Scrophularioideae
tribe: Verbasceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136063

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Verbascum nigrum Grütter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Verbascum nigrum L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 1: t. 71 (1800)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5reiv6q9qgh67b19co6gkmggt4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:48:38
SESSION unix time in : 1566629318
SESSION unix time out: 1566629918
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629318
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171