Vicia sativa L.
Common Vetch
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 2: t. 117 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136109

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Vicia bacla Moench
  2. Vicia communis Rouy
  3. Vicia cornigera St.-Amans
  4. Vicia cornigera Chaub.
  5. Vicia cosentini Guss.
  6. Vicia cuneata Gren. & Godr.
  7. Vicia erythosperma Rchb.
  8. Vicia glabra Schleich.
  9. Vicia intermedia Viv.
  10. Vicia leucosperma Moench
  11. Vicia maculata Rouy
  12. Vicia melanosperma Rchb.
  13. Vicia morisiana Boreau
  14. Vicia nemoralis Ten.
  15. Vicia nemoralis Boreau
  16. Vicia notota Gilib.
  17. Vicia pallida Baker
  18. Vicia pimpinelloides Mauri
  19. Vicia sativa (Losa) Benedi & Molero
  20. Vicia terana Losa
  21. Vicia vulgaris Uspensky

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia sativa L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 2: t. 117 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qnb70igbab0gdghp85pch3bjv1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:53:58
SESSION unix time in : 1566629638
SESSION unix time out: 1566630238
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629638
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171