Cirsium palustre (L.) Coss. ex Scop. [as Carduus palustris L.]

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 2: t. 118 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Cardueae
subtribe: Carduinae

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136110

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carduus chailleti Godr.
  2. Carduus laciniatus Lam.
  3. Carduus palustris L.
  4. Cirsium chailletii Gaudin
  5. Cirsium forsteri Loudon
  6. Cirsium kochianum
  7. Cirsium laciniatum Nyman
  8. Cirsium lacteum Schleich. ex W.Koch
  9. Cirsium palatinum Sch.Bip. ex Nyman
  10. Cirsium palustre Posp.
  11. Cirsium palustre
  12. Cirsium parviflorum Lange ex Nyman
  13. Cirsium pseudo-palustre Schur
  14. Cirsium semidecurrens Richt.
  15. Cnicus forsteri Sm.
  16. Cnicus lacteus Schleich.
  17. Cnicus palustris (L.) Willd.
  18. Cynara palustris Stokes

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cirsium palustre (L.) Coss. ex Scop. [as Carduus palustris L.]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 2: t. 118 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jue1qv771gidsagse8m5dblaf4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 19:39:00
SESSION unix time in : 1558546740
SESSION unix time out: 1558547340
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558546740
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87