Anthemis tinctoria L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 4: t. 299 (1822)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: ANTHEMIDINAE

epithet cited: tinctorius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tinctorius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136291

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacyclus tinctorius (L.) Samp.
  2. Anthemis chrysantha Schur
  3. Anthemis coarctata Sm.
  4. Anthemis kelwayi Hort. ex L.H.Bailey & N.Taylor
  5. Anthemis maritima Sm.
  6. Anthemis pallescens Heldr. ex Nyman
  7. Anthemis parnassi Boiss. & Heldr. ex Nyman
  8. Anthemis tinctoria Thin
  9. Anthemis tinctoria Thin
  10. Anthemis tinctoria Eig
  11. Anthemis tinctoria Eig
  12. Anthemis tinctoria Thin
  13. Anthemis tinctoria Thin
  14. Buphthalmum bipinnatum Gilib.
  15. Chamaemelum tinctorium (L.) Schreb.
  16. Cota tinctoria (L.) J.Gay ex Guss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthemis tinctoria L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 4: t. 299 (1822)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p31883tokjp8juuboc7ff1uic2
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:31:46
SESSION unix time in : 1558369906
SESSION unix time out: 1558370506
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558369906
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215