Armoracia rusticana P. Gaertner, B. Meyer & Scherb. [as Cochlearia armoracia L.]
cited name:
Cochlearia armoracia L.
horse radish, horseradish, Horse radish
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 4: t. 303 (1822)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: rusticanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136295


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Armoracia armoracia Cockerell ex Daniels
  2. Armoracia lapathifolia Gilib.
  3. Armoracia rustica Schur
  4. Armoracia sativa Bernh.
  5. Cardamine armoracia (L.) Kuntze
  6. Cochlearia armoracia L.
  7. Cochlearia lancifolia Stokes
  8. Cochlearia lapathifolia Gilib.
  9. Cochlearia rusticana Lam.
  10. Cochlearia variifolia Salisb.
  11. Nasturtium armoracia (L.) Fr.
  12. Raphanus rusticanus Garsault
  13. Rorippa armoracia (L.) Hitchc.
  14. Rorippa rusticana (P. Gaertner, B. Mey. & Scherb.) Godr.
  15. Crucifera armoracia E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Armoracia rusticana P. Gaertner, B. Meyer & Scherb. [as Cochlearia armoracia L.]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 4: t. 303 (1822)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ska7iu5b6j0mc05152t7j9ov47
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:00:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571292023
SESSION unix time out: 1571292623
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571292023
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78