Rosa canina L.
dog rose
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 4: t. 309 (1822)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Roseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caninus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caninus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136301

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rosa acanthina D‚s‚gl. & Ozanon
  2. Rosa actinodroma Gand.
  3. Rosa adenocalyx Gren.
  4. Rosa amansii D‚s‚gl. & Ripart
  5. Rosa ancarensis Pau & Merino
  6. Rosa andegavensis (Cr‚p.) Boullu
  7. Rosa andegavensis (Puget) Boullu
  8. Rosa andegavensis (Ripart ex Genev.) Boullu
  9. Rosa beatricis Burnat & Gremli
  10. Rosa belgradensis Pančić
  11. Rosa bourgeonensis Ozanon
  12. Rosa burnatii (H.Christ) Burnat & Gremli
  13. Rosa canina (M‚rat) Baker
  14. Rosa canina (M‚rat) Nyman
  15. Rosa canina (Bechst.) Arcang.,p.p.39
  16. Rosa canina (Thuill.) R.Keller & Gams
  17. Rosa canina (Thuill.) Baker
  18. Rosa canina Desv.
  19. Rosa canina (Desv. ex M‚rat) Steud.
  20. Rosa canina (Sennen) Sennen
  21. Rosa canina Tratt.
  22. Rosa canina (Ach.) Nyman
  23. Rosa canina (Puget ex D‚s‚gl.) Heinr.Braun
  24. Rosa canina (W.D.J.Koch) R.Keller & Gams
  25. Rosa caucasica Pall.
  26. Rosa caucasica Ser.
  27. Rosa cinerascens Cariot
  28. Rosa cinerosa D‚s‚gl.
  29. Rosa cladoleia Ripart ex Cr‚p.
  30. Rosa communis (L.) Rouy
  31. Rosa condensata Puget
  32. Rosa curticola Puget ex D‚s‚gl.
  33. Rosa dilucida D‚s‚gl. & Ozanon
  34. Rosa dumetorum auct.
  35. Rosa dumetorum
  36. Rosa dumosa Salisb.
  37. Rosa edita D‚s‚gl.
  38. Rosa erythrantha Boreau
  39. Rosa firma Puget
  40. Rosa fissispina Wierzb. ex Heuff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rosa canina L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 4: t. 309 (1822)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nfhed1t2p7fdd29ii07min2dj4
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 05:36:25
SESSION unix time in : 1553574985
SESSION unix time out: 1553575585
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553574985
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.242.115.55