Angelica sylvestris L.
cited name:
Angelica sylvestris L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 4: t. 311 (1822)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Angeliceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sylvestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136303


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Angelica alpina Krock. ex Steudel
  2. Angelica brachyradia Freyn
  3. Angelica ebulifolia Lapeyr.
  4. Angelica elata Velen.
  5. Angelica elatior (Wahlenb.) Dalla Torre
  6. Angelica flavescens Hoffm.
  7. Angelica globifera Freyn
  8. Angelica illyrica K.MalĂ˝
  9. Angelica macrophylla Schur
  10. Angelica major Lag.
  11. Angelica minor Gilib.
  12. Angelica montana Brot.
  13. Angelica nemorosa Ten.
  14. Angelica pancicii Vandas ex Velen.
  15. Angelica pratensis J. Presl & C. Presl
  16. Angelica razulii All.
  17. Angelica reuteri Boiss.
  18. Angelica ruthenica Schott ex Ledeb.
  19. Angelica sylvestris Reduron
  20. Angelica sylvestris Wahlenb.
  21. Angelica villosa Lag.
  22. Archangelica major Lag.
  23. Athamanta sylvestris Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Angelica sylvestris L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 4: t. 311 (1822)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jed4udiec058dsci69fhme2m22
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:47:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571010457
SESSION unix time out: 1571011057
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571010457
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196