Vinca minor L.
cited name:
Vinca minor L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 6: t. 479 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily: Plumeroideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: minor

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136471


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Vinca acutiflora Bertol. ex Koch
  2. Vinca ellipticifolia Stokes
  3. Vinca humilis Salisb.
  4. Vinca intermedia Tausch
  5. Vinca minor (Tausch) Nyman
  6. Vinca minor H.Scholz
  7. Pervinca heterophyla Raf.
  8. Pervinca minor (L.) Garsault
  9. Pervinca procumbens Gilib.
  10. Pervinca repens Raf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vinca minor L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 6: t. 479 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u45i2dmlatc8e2ue8cuieoun34
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:43:34
SESSION unix time in : 1571294614
SESSION unix time out: 1571295214
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571294614
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78