Ribes rubrum L.
cited name:
Ribes rubrum L.
red currant
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 7: t. 554 (1836)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136546


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia rubra (L.) Scop.
  2. Ribes rubrum Jancz.
  3. Ribes rubrum DC. ex Berland.
  4. Ribes spicatum Hyl.
  5. Ribes sylvestre (Lam.) Mert. & Koch
  6. Ribes sylvestre Syme
  7. Ribes vulgare Lam.
  8. Ribes vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes rubrum L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 7: t. 554 (1836)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6j519jjgj8ihn5r8got5d17g16
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 07:26:38
SESSION unix time in : 1573712798
SESSION unix time out: 1573713398
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573712798
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.96.39