Veronica maritima L.
cited name:
Veronica maritima L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 11: t. 861 (1853)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Digitalidoideae
tribe: Veroniceae
subtribe: Veroniciinae

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136853


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pseudolysimachion longifolium Hartl
  2. Pseudolysimachion longifolium Holub
  3. Pseudolysimachion maritimum Á. Löve & D. Löve
  4. Pseudolysimachion septentrionale Á. Löve & D. Löve
  5. Veronica exortiva Kitag.
  6. Veronica longifolia L.
  7. Veronica longifolia (Kitag.) Kitag.
  8. Veronica maritima L.
  9. Veronica septentrionalis Boriss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Veronica maritima L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 11: t. 861 (1853)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t759kjas2908vobdbkksqe80r4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:10:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571292647
SESSION unix time out: 1571293247
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571292647
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78