Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertner

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 12: t. 935 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: physalodes
epithet recognized: physalodes

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=136927

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa daturifolia Thore
  2. Atropa physalodes L.
  3. Atropa physaloides L.
  4. Nicandra minor Hort. ex Fischer
  5. Physalis daturaefolia Lam.
  6. Calydermos erosus Ruiz & Pav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertner
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 12: t. 935 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mikfnopuk3659h02n76a2lnbg2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:02:47
SESSION unix time in : 1566633767
SESSION unix time out: 1566634367
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566633767
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171