Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
cited name:
Viola hirta L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 13: t. 1021 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137013


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 13: t. 1021 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6mhii4tt9lmc98jql7anljeem3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:21:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571476861
SESSION unix time out: 1571477461
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571476861
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98