Anagallis tenella (L.) L.
cited name:
Anagallis tenella (L.) L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 13: t. 1028 (1868)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Lysimachieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tenellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137020


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anagallis palustris Clairv.
  2. Anagallis repens Pomel
  3. Anagallis serpyllifolia Dumort.
  4. Anagallis tenella A.St.-Hil. & Girard
  5. Lysimachia tenella L.
  6. Jirasekia alpina F.W.Schmidt
  7. Jirasekia tenella Rchb.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anagallis tenella (L.) L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 13: t. 1028 (1868)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jojcrbr819oahm0kf9v59coi64
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:11:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571008318
SESSION unix time out: 1571008918
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571008318
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196