Claytonia perfoliata Donn ex Willd.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 14: t. 1078 (1872)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: perfoliatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: perfoliatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137070

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Claytonia cubensis Bonpl.
  2. Claytonia perfoliata Greene
  3. Claytonia perfoliata Greene
  4. Claytonia perfoliata Greene
  5. Claytonia perfoliata (A.Nelson) Poelln.
  6. Claytonia spathulata Douglas ex Hook.
  7. Limnia angustifolia (Greene) Rydb.
  8. Limnia carnosa (Greene) A. Heller ex Rydb.
  9. Limnia mexicana Rydb.
  10. Limnia perfoliata (Donn ex Willd.) Haw.
  11. Limnia spathulata (Douglas ex Hook.) A. Heller
  12. Montia mexicana (Rydb.) Pax & K. Hoffm.
  13. Montia perfoliata (Donn ex Willd.) Howell
  14. Montia perfoliata (Greene) J.T. Howell
  15. Montia spathulata (Douglas ex Hook.) Howell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Claytonia perfoliata Donn ex Willd.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 14: t. 1078 (1872)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: umte5kmvusedh42tkud3jculd7
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 18:44:22
SESSION unix time in : 1558543462
SESSION unix time out: 1558544062
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558543462
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87