Matricaria matricarioides (Less.) Porter [as Matricaria discoidea DC.]

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 20: t. 1597 (1898)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: discoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: matricarioides

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137589

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anthemis inconspicua Fischer ex Herder
  2. Artemisia matricarioides Less.
  3. Chrysanthemum discodes (DC.)
  4. Cotula matricarioides (Less.) Bong.
  5. Matricaria discoidea DC.
  6. Matricaria graveolens (Pursh) Asch.
  7. Matricaria graveolens Gay
  8. Matricaria suaveolens (Pursh) Buchenau
  9. Santolina suaveolens Pursh
  10. Tanacetum suaveolens (Pursh) Hook.
  11. Chamomilla discoidea (DC.) j.gay. ex A.Braun
  12. Chamomilla suaveolens (Pursh) Rydb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Matricaria matricarioides (Less.) Porter [as Matricaria discoidea DC.]
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 20: t. 1597 (1898)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: quljkadkrgak1lnaaf57jmjrs3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:52:17
SESSION unix time in : 1566629537
SESSION unix time out: 1566630137
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629537
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171