Geranium rotundifolium L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 21: t. 1607 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137599

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium core Kostel.
  2. Geranium malvaceum Wahlenb.
  3. Geranium pinnatifidum Picard
  4. Geranium potentilloides Klotzsch
  5. Geranium propinquum Salisb.
  6. Geranium strictum Picard
  7. Geranium subrotundum Ehrh. ex Hoffm.
  8. Geranium viscidulum Fr.
  9. Geranium viscosum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium rotundifolium L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 21: t. 1607 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d0ft4pcvgf949g4vgvp489mdi3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 18:43:00
SESSION unix time in : 1558543380
SESSION unix time out: 1558543980
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558543380
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87