Tragopogon orientalis L.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 21: t. 1617 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Scorzonerinae

epithet cited: orientalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: orientalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137609

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Tragopogon melanantherus Klokov
  2. Tragopogon moldavicus Klokov
  3. Tragopogon pratensis (L.) C

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tragopogon orientalis L.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 21: t. 1617 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: apfk0k7vpkudvqhd4vklkkbqp1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:17:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566631051
SESSION unix time out: 1566631651
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566631051
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171