Impatiens parviflora DC.

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 21: t. 1621 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Balsaminaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: parviflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parviflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137613

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Balsamina parviflora (DC.) Ser.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Impatiens parviflora DC.
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 21: t. 1621 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3s9ipftlhcv71udff5si4g59k1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 19:13:41
SESSION unix time in : 1558372421
SESSION unix time out: 1558373021
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558372421
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215