Orobanche hederae Duby
cited name:
Orobanche hederae Duby

J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 24: t. 1851 (1915)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Orobancheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederae
epithet recognized: hederae

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=137843


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Orobanche glaberrima Guss. ex Reut.
  2. Orobanche hederae (Lojec.) Beck
  3. Orobanche stenantha Lojac.
  4. Orobanche yuccae Pi.Savi ex Bertol.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Orobanche hederae Duby
J. Kops et al., Flora Batava, vol. 24: t. 1851 (1915)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hi95gl3n8ng9ppeucjk3k73m47
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 09:05:45
SESSION unix time in : 1571295945
SESSION unix time out: 1571296545
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571295945
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78