Cochlearia officinalis L. [as Cochlearia folio subrotundo]
cited name:
Cochlearia officinalis L.
scurvy grass
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 4: t. 13 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139691


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cochlearia alpina Sweet
  2. Cochlearia atlantica Pobed.
  3. Cochlearia cyclocarpa S.F.Blake
  4. Cochlearia flagrans Gilib.
  5. Cochlearia kamtschatica Schltdl. ex DC.
  6. Cochlearia linnaei Griewank ex Asch.
  7. Cochlearia officinalis G.Andersson & Hesselman
  8. Cochlearia polymorpha Syme
  9. Cochlearia renifolia Stokes
  10. Cochlearia rotundifolia Gray
  11. Cochlearia vulgaris Bubani
  12. Draba cochlearioides Langsd. ex DC.
  13. Eutrema rossii Sprengel
  14. Crucifera cochlearia E.H.L.Krause
  15. Crucifera cochlearia (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cochlearia officinalis L. [as Cochlearia folio subrotundo]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 4: t. 13 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eauual30a76hkaahdhhdba27m1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 05:17:31
SESSION unix time in : 1568949451
SESSION unix time out: 1568950051
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568949451
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83