Pelargonium odoratissimum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum humile fragrantissimo]

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 21 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139800

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium odoratissimum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium odoratissimum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum humile fragrantissimo]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 21 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 84f7nka2ka5pe62ktn4v50ujj4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 21:56:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566676605
SESSION unix time out: 1566677205
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566676605
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166