Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum arborescens Malvae folio plano]
cited name:
Geranium hybridum L.

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 22 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hybridus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hybridus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Public Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=139801


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium hybridum L.
  2. Geranium miniatum Andrews
  3. Hoarea coccinea Sweet
  4. Ciconium coccineum Hoffmanns.
  5. Ciconium hybridum Sweet
  6. Ciconium oxyphyllum Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium hybridum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium Africanum arborescens Malvae folio plano]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 5: t. 22 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: su091jq4334klg0lt3ftqb4ai4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 21:07:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576094844
SESSION unix time out: 1576095444
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576094845
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36